Other 'Cribb' Marriages

 

Name

First Name

Maiden Name

Registration District

 

 

Vol

Page

 

Year

Qtr

CRIBA

JAMES

 

St. AUSTEL

 

 

9

10

 

1846

DEC

CRIBB - JENKINS

FREDERICK  L.

FORSYTH

NEWPORT

 

 

11A

202

 

1939

MAR

CRIBBAGE

JAMES

 

CHEPSTOW

 

 

11A

25

 

1856

SEP

CRIBBAGE

ELIZA

 

STAINES

 

 

3

345

 

1846

DEC

CRIBBAN

BRIDGET

 

TYNEMOUTH

 

 

25

411

 

1850

MAR

CRIBBE

CAROLINE

 

KIDDERMINISTER

 

 

6C

377

 

1854

DEC

CRIBBEN

ANN BAILEY DAWES

 

EASTRY

 

 

5

197

 

1845

SEP

CRIBBEN

ANN

 

TYNEMOUTH

 

 

10B

266

 

1857

MAR

CRIBBEN

JANE

 

DOVER

 

 

2A

1026

 

1860

SEP

CRIBBEN

MARGARET

 

LIVERPOOL

 

 

8B

423

 

1861

SEP

CRIBBEN

SARAH

 

DOVER

 

 

2A

1412

 

1863

DEC

CRIBBEN

THOMAS NORRIS

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1143

 

1863

SEP

CRIBBEN

THOMAS

 

WEST DERBY

 

 

8B

946

 

1865

SEP

CRIBBEN

BERTHA

 

DOVER

 

 

2A

1496

 

1868

DEC

CRIBBEN

CATHERINE

 

WALSALL

 

 

6B

932

 

1868

DEC

CRIBBEN

JOHN

 

CHORLEY

 

 

8E

652

 

1868

JUN

CRIBBEN

JOHN

 

DOVER

 

 

2A

1279

 

1869

JUN

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM STEPHEN

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1531

 

1874

DEC

CRIBBEN

STEPHEN JAMES

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1278

 

1874

JUN

CRIBBEN

JOHN JOSEPH

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1546

 

1875

DEC

CRIBBEN

THOMAS

 

WALSALL

 

 

6B

839

 

1875

SEP

CRIBBEN

CATHERINE

 

WEST DERBY

 

 

8B

838

 

1876

SEP

CRIBBEN

RICHARD

 

SHEPPY

 

 

2A

985

 

1878

MAR

CRIBBEN

SARAH ELIZABETH

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1359

 

1879

JUN

CRIBBEN

JANE ELIZABETH

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1387

 

1880

SEP

CRIBBEN

FREDERICK COLTHUP

 

LEWISHAM

 

 

1D

1423

 

1885

JUN

CRIBBEN

HENRY DARBY

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1624

 

1888

DEC

CRIBBEN

MARY ANN

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1623

 

1888

DEC

CRIBBEN

THOMAS

 

TOXTETH PARK

 

 

8B

449

 

1888

JUN

CRIBBEN

GEORGE

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1809

 

1890

DEC

CRIBBEN

BERTHA JANE

 

DOVER

 

 

2A

1613

 

1890

JUN

CRIBBEN

JOHN HENRY

 

OLDHAM

 

 

8D

677

 

1890

MAR

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM

 

WEST DERBY

 

 

8B

749

 

1891

DEC

CRIBBEN

MARY ANN

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1834

 

1893

DEC

CRIBBEN

HARRY EDWARD

 

ISLE OF WIGHT

 

 

2B

1199

 

1893

DEC

CRIBBEN

THOMAS

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1833

 

1893

DEC

CRIBBEN

THOMAS

 

ALTRINCHAM

 

 

8A

246

 

1893

MAR

CRIBBEN

SARAH JANE

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1656

 

1894

SEP

CRIBBEN

MARGARET

 

St. GILES

 

 

1B

1130

 

1895

DEC

CRIBBEN

MARGARET ANN

 

CASTLE  W.

 

 

10B

476

 

1895

JUN

CRIBBEN

ALICE JANE

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1335

 

1898

MAR

CRIBBEN

HARRIET ANN

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1846

 

1902

JUN

CRIBBEN

EMILY JANE

 

DOVER

 

 

2A

1629

 

1902

MAR

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM

 

HUNSLET

 

 

9B

586

 

1902

SEP

CRIBBEN

ANNIE ELIZABETH

 

FULHAM

 

 

1A

509

 

1903

JUN

CRIBBEN

ERNEST WILLIAM

 

BOLTON

 

 

8C

734

 

1903

SEP

CRIBBEN

FANNY

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2098

 

1905

JUN

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM STEPHEN

 

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2195

 

1906

DEC

CRIBBEN

ELIZABETH FLORENCE

 

ISLINGTON

 

 

1B

672

 

1908

JUN

CRIBBEN

HUGH

 

SEDGEFIELD

 

 

10A

192

 

1909

JUN

CRIBBEN

GEORGE C.

 

ELHAM

 

 

2A

2578

 

1911

DEC

CRIBBEN

HILDA E.

 

ELHAM

 

 

2A

2556

 

1911

DEC

CRIBBEN

ELIZABETH B.

WRAIGHT

ELHAM

 

 

2A

2691

 

1912

DEC

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM J.

DRIVER

EASTRY

 

 

2A

1936

 

1913

JUN

CRIBBEN

RICHARD

STONE

SHEPPEY

 

 

2A

2252

 

1914

JUN

CRIBBEN

ELLEN L.

THOMPSON

ELHAM

 

 

SA

2561

 

1916

JUN

CRIBBEN

FREDERICK

AXON

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2101

 

1917

JUN

CRIBBEN

EDWARD G. V.

WRIGHT

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

229

 

1919

SEP

CRIBBEN

GEROGE W.

BOWMAN

DOVER

 

 

2A

2856

 

1920

DEC

CRIBBEN

VERA M.

GILES

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

487

 

1920

SEP

CRIBBEN

STEPHEN J.

DADD

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2339

 

1921

JUN

CRIBBEN

ELIZA

STUDHOLME

GATESHEAD

 

 

10A

1728

 

1923

JUN

CRIBBEN

MABEL

HOLMAN

TRURO

 

 

5C

227

 

1923

MAR

CRIBBEN

ELIZABETH

JENNINGS

LANCHESTER

 

 

10A

564

 

1926

JUN

CRIBBEN

HENRY B. P..

FISHER

WEST DERBY

 

 

8B

722

 

1929

DEC

CRIBBEN

MARY

GRAHAM

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2480

 

1929

JUN

CRIBBEN

EDWARD

HART

POPLAR

 

 

1C

856

 

1929

SEP

CRIBBEN

HENRY

DURRANT

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2840

 

1930

DEC

CRIBBEN

MAUD

WELBOURNE

PATRINGTON

 

 

9D

735

 

1930

JUN

CRIBBEN

GEORGE W.

PRETT

THANET

 

 

2A

1811

 

1930

MAR

CRIBBEN

HELENE W.

BELSEY

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2849

 

1932

DEC

CRIBBEN

ALICE

RICHARDSON

CAMBERWELL

 

 

1D

1538

 

1933

DEC

CRIBBEN

VIOLET H.

POOLE

BARNET

 

 

3A

1436

 

1934

DEC

CRIBBEN

ELLEN

LIVERSIDGE

EASTRY

 

 

2A

2933

 

1934

JUN

CRIBBEN

ALICE L.

NASH

DOVER

 

 

2A

3994

 

1935

SEP

CRIBBEN

MARGARET L. R.

STICKINGS

SHEPPEY

 

 

2A

3789

 

1935

SEP

CRIBBEN

LEONARD  S.

BISHOP

DOVER

 

 

2A

3260

 

1936

DEC

CRIBBEN

VERA

ARNOLD

MANCHESTER  S.

 

 

8D

5

 

1936

DEC

CRIBBEN

VERA M.

GOOCH

SHEPPEY

 

 

2A

3011

 

1936

DEC

CRIBBEN

HILDRED  D.

KNIGHT

MANCHESTER  S.

 

 

8D

10

 

1937

JUN

CRIBBEN

JAMES  J.

SWINBOURNE

DOVER

 

 

2A

2659

 

1937

MAR

CRIBBEN

IVY  F.  G.

MONK

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

264

 

1937

SEP

CRIBBEN

DERRICK

CORCORAN

MANCHESTER  S.

 

 

8D

572

 

1938

DEC

CRIBBEN

DOROTHY  L.

SUDBURY

ROCHFORD

 

 

4A

1767

 

1938

DEC

CRIBBEN

ELLEN  M.

WALKER

PADDINGTON

 

 

1A

154

 

1938

DEC

CRIBBEN

SARAH  P.

TURNER

DOVER

 

 

2A

3425

 

1938

DEC

CRIBBEN

ARTHUR

BLOWN

EASTRY

 

 

2A

5515

 

1939

DEC

CRIBBEN

DORIS  M.

SETTERFIELD

THANET

 

 

2A

3738

 

1939

JUN

CRIBBEN

LAWRENCE  J. A.

TAYLOR

TONBRIDGE

 

 

2A

4999

 

1939

SEP

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM  J.

BAILEY

EASTRY

 

 

2A

4649

 

1940

JUN

CRIBBEN

EDWARD  A.

PARSONS

DEPTFORD

 

 

1D

2377

 

1940

MAR

CRIBBEN

JAMES  H. A.

COOMBS

SHEPPY

 

 

2A

4234

 

1940

MAR

CRIBBEN

IVY  A.  K.

ROBSON

SHEPPY

 

 

2A

4103

 

1941

SEP

CRIBBEN

IRIS  G.

GREEN

SHEPPEY

 

 

2A

2865

 

1942

DEC

CRIBBEN

EDWARD  A.

HESSEY

BATTERSEA

 

 

1D

420

 

1943

DEC

CRIBBEN

FREDERICK  L.

STENNING

GOSPORT

 

 

2B

1441

 

1943

JUN

CRIBBEN

GEORGE  W.

TEMPEST

DURHAM  S. E.

 

 

10A

113

 

1943

MAR

CRIBBEN

THOMAS  W.

WORTHINGTON

LEEK

 

 

6B

719

 

1944

JUN

CRIBBEN

ANNE  P.

MORRISON

DOVER

 

 

2A

2995

 

1944

SEP

CRIBBEN

FREDA  E.

KEEBLE

THANET

 

 

2A

3765

 

1945

JUN

CRIBBEN

MARGARET  F. E.

WILLIAMS

CROYDON

 

 

2A

2036

 

1945

SEP

CRIBBEN

VERA  M.

BOWEN

CHATHAM

 

 

2A

3358

 

1946

JUN

CRIBBEN

GERALD  A.

MERTENS

SALFORD

 

 

10F

903

 

1947

DEC

CRIBBEN

ELSIE  E.

PHILPOTT

THANET

 

 

5B

2063

 

1947

SEP

CRIBBEN

DOROTHY  L.

SADLER

SOUTHEND

 

 

4A

1525

 

1948

DEC

CRIBBEN

MABEL  V.

LETCH

BRENTWOOD

 

 

4A

1036

 

1948

JUN

CRIBBEN

ROBERT  C.

MORBEY

BRIGHTON

 

 

5H

177

 

1948

MAR

CRIBBEN

LEONARD  R.

KENNEALLY

CHELSEA

 

 

5C

556

 

1949

DEC

CRIBBEN

EVA  J.

WAY

SHEPPY

 

 

5B

1562

 

1949

JUN

CRIBBEN

RONALD  E.

KIBBLEWHITE

ILFORD

 

 

5A

857

 

1951

MAR

CRIBBEN

GEORGE  W.

SCHNEIDER

MAIDSTONE

 

 

5B

1824

 

1951

SEP

CRIBBEN

GORDON  L.

JACKSON

DOVER

 

 

5B

1453

 

1951

SEP

CRIBBEN

NANCY

CARR

DURHAM  S. E.

 

 

1A

1657

 

1951

SEP

CRIBBEN

PHYLLIS  M.

WILLIS

HACKNEY

 

 

5C

1311

 

1953

JUN

CRIBBEN

JAMES  J.

CARR

HATFIELD

 

 

4B

114

 

1953

MAR

CRIBBEN

THOMAS  W.

BAXTER

ASHFORD

 

 

5B

65

 

1953

MAR

CRIBBEN

DONALD  S.

KING

MAIDSTONE

 

 

5B

1259

 

1954

MAR

CRIBBEN

JOAN  M.

CRANCIS

THANET

 

 

5B

1857

 

1955

MAR

CRIBBEN

DOROTHY  E.

POLLARD

GOSPORT

 

 

6B

542

 

1956

DEC

CRIBBEN

DONALD  J.

WELLS

LIVERPOOL  N.

 

 

10D

300

 

1956

SEP

CRIBBEN

LEONARD  G.  J.

ROBERTS

FOLKESTONE

 

 

5B

1301

 

1957

MAR

CRIBBEN

STEPHEN  J.

SIMMONS

THANET

 

 

5B

2031

 

1957

MAR

CRIBBEN

BARBARA  A.

CASHMAN

ILFORD

 

 

5A

1180

 

1957

SEP

CRIBBEN

PAULINE  M. R.

MILLER

MAIDSTONE

 

 

5B

989

 

1958

DEC

CRIBBEN

ROSEMARY  J.

WILSON

DOVER

 

 

5B

816

 

1959

DEC

CRIBBEN

JAMES  H. A.

SOLLIS

DOVER

 

 

5B

1194

 

1959

MAR

CRIBBEN

LEONARD  G.

BORMAN

DOVER

 

 

5B

941

 

1961

DEC

CRIBBEN

RONALD  S.

BRIGGS

SOUTHWELL

 

 

3C

893

 

1961

DEC

CRIBBEN

PATRICK  J.

BARBARA

POPLAR

 

 

5D

490

 

1961

JUN

CRIBBEN

ROBERT  E.

DEGRUSSA

DOVER

 

 

5B

886

 

1961

JUN

CRIBBEN

JESSIE  M.

WOOD

THANET

 

 

5B

1643

 

1961

MAR

CRIBBEN

LAWRENCE  P.

LEE

COVENTRY

 

 

9C

1821

 

1961

MAR

CRIBBEN

JUNE  F.

ASKEM

WEST HAM

 

 

5A

1391

 

1962

MAR

CRIBBEN

BERYL

MAXWELL

LUTON

 

 

4A

369

 

1963

JUN

CRIBBEN

VIVIENNE  I.

FOSTER

ROMFORD

 

 

5A

1198

 

1964

MAR

CRIBBEN

VICTOR  D.

GIBBONS

ROMFORD

 

 

5A

1629

 

1964

SEP

CRIBBEN

DEREK  V.

FLETCHER

BARKING

 

 

5A

112

 

1965

DEC

CRIBBEN

SHIRLEY  A.

BRYANT

EPPING

 

 

4A

2165

 

1965

SEP

CRIBBEN

JOHN  W.

MANTLE

POOLE

 

 

7C

1749

 

1966

DEC

CRIBBEN

KENNETH  P.

COOK

DOVER

 

 

5F

571

 

1966

JUN

CRIBBEN

IVY  A. E.

PIERCE

HASTINGS

 

 

5H

666

 

1966

SEP

CRIBBEN

DOREEN

FOSTER

ELSTREE

 

 

48

97

 

1967

DEC

CRIBBEN

SUSAN  G.

JAMES

WANDSWORTH

 

 

5E

1043

 

1967

DEC

CRIBBEN

FREDERICK J.

FRENCH

OXFORD

 

 

6B

2806

 

1968

MAR

CRIBBEN

SANDRA C.

CLEAR

DOVER

 

 

5F

894

 

1968

MAR

CRIBBEN

MARY A.

JONES

LIVERPOOL

 

 

10D

711

 

1969

DEC

CRIBBEN

ARTHUR

BISHOP

DOVER

 

 

5F

831

 

1970

JUN

CRIBBEN

EILEEN M.

NOON

PRESCOT

 

 

10F

406

 

1970

MAR

CRIBBEN

JACQUELINE

CLEMENTS

HORSHAM

 

 

5H

975

 

1970

MAR

CRIBBEN

JOYCE

ALMXANDER

ASHFORD

 

 

5F

49

 

1970

MAR

CRIBBEN

EILEEN C. A.

MIFFLING

POOLE

 

 

7C

135

 

1970

SEP

CRIBBEN

JAMES R.

CRIBBEN

HAVERFORDWEST

 

 

8C

1183

 

1970

SEP

CRIBBEN

LILIAN

CRIBBEN

HAVERFORDWEST

 

 

8C

1183

 

1970

SEP

CRIBBEN

MARGARET M.

DUNN

WARLEY

 

 

9D

1009

 

1970

SEP

CRIBBEN

MARIE

DUNN

WARLEY

 

 

9D

1009

 

1970

SEP

CRIBBEN

DAVID J.

KEOGH

BIRMINGHAM

 

 

9C

1552

 

1971

JUN

CRIBBEN

DAVID M.

HOOD

OXFORD

 

 

6B

2907

 

1972

JUN

CRIBBEN

DAVID  J.

SMITH

FOLKESTONE

 

 

5F

1360

 

1972

SEP

CRIBBEN

GEORGE W.

YOUNG

MAIDSTONE

 

 

16

1096

 

1974

JUN

CRIBBEN

LEONARD M.

GOODES

WINDSOR

 

 

6A

553

 

1974

MAR

CRIBBEN

MARY

GREGORY

MANCHESTER

 

 

38

1154

 

1975

JUN

CRIBBEN

SHEILA A.

NICKLINSON

DOVER

 

 

16

O642

 

1975

MAR

CRIBBEN

ANGELA J.

LINCOLN

BROMLEY

 

 

11

1063

 

1977

JUN

CRIBBEN

MICHELE

MANTLE

NEWCASTLE / T

 

 

2

O464

 

1977

SEP

CRIBBEN

SUSAN

PARKER

TRAFFORD

 

 

39

2041

 

1977

SEP

CRIBBEN

CAROLE J.

SPINNER

THANET

 

 

16

1098

 

1978

MAR

CRIBBEN

STEPHEN J.

DIPLOCK

MAIDSTONE

 

 

16

1236

 

1978

SEP

CRIBBEN

LINDA A.

WRIGHT

SURREY N.

 

 

17

O221

 

1979

JUN

CRIBBEN

MICHAEL G.

BOWLER

GREENWICH

 

 

12

O791

 

1979

MAR

CRIBBEN

BEVERLEY D.

FOX

MENDIP

 

 

23

O951

 

1980

JUN

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM G.

COLES

ASHFORD

 

 

16

OO65

 

1980

SEP

CRIBBEN

KAREN A.

KILSHAW

CANTERBURY

 

 

16

O154

 

1981

SEP

CRIBBEN

PHILIP D.

MAYES

FAKENHAM

 

 

10

1699

 

1981

SEP

CRIBBEN

ANDREW L.

HORSFALL

ASHFORD

 

 

16

OO92

 

1982

DEC

CRIBBEN

STEPHANIE G.

MESCH

MAIDSTONE

 

 

16

1536

 

1983

SEP

CRIBBEN

TRACEY M.

NICHOLSON

BRENTWOOD

 

 

9

2506

 

1983

SEP

Name

First Name

Maiden Name

Registration District

 

REG

VOL

PAGE

 

YEAR

 

CRIBBEN

ANDREW S.

WOOSNAM

STAMFORD

 

384

7

1159

 

1984

 

CRIBBEN

KEVIN A.

JOHNSON

MAIDSTONE

 

684

16

O998

 

1984

 

CRIBBEN

SALLY J.

PALMER

SUTTON

 

684

15

O153

 

1984

 

CRIBBEN

VELDA L.

BENSON

BRENTWOOD

 

684

9

2084

 

1984

 

CRIBBEN

DAWN M.

SARGEANT

CANTERBURY

 

585

16

O270

 

1985

 

CRIBBEN

ADAM J.

WARREN

HAVERING

 

586

13

OO44

 

1986

 

CRIBBEN

JOHN T.

DACANAY

LAMBETH

 

686

14

OO94

 

1986

 

CRIBBEN

ROBERT J.

THOMPSON

BIRKENHEAD

 

1086

37

O520

 

1986

 

CRIBBEN

SHIRLEY A.

NOTT

DOVER

 

1186

16

O664

 

1986

 

CRIBBEN

CHRISTOPHER A.

ALLERTON

DOVER

 

487

16

O889

 

1987

 

CRIBBEN

GEORGINA A.

RAWORTH

DOVER

 

687

16

1020

 

1987

 

CRIBBEN

STEPHEN D.

STYLES

BRENTWOOD

 

987

9

2668

 

1987

 

CRIBBEN

WILLIAM G.

HAYLER

ASHFORD

 

887

16

OO74

 

1987

 

CRIBBEN

ANITA S.

ROBINSON

DOVER

 

688

16

O913

 

1988

 

CRIBBEN

AMANDA

SOUTH

DOVER

 

1088

16

O574

 

1988

 

CRIBBEN

TIMOTHY P.

SMITH

STOKE / T

 

1089

30

1209

 

1989

 

CRIBBEN

DEBBIE A.

CLARKE

GRAVESEND

 

990

16

O914

 

1990

 

CRIBBEN

KENNETH P.

PATTERSON

DOVER

 

890

16

1234

 

1990

 

CRIBBEN

MARK S.

MCAMILLAN

ABINGDON

 

790

20

2742

 

1990

 

CRIBBEN

KAREN A.

PRITCHARD

DOVER

 

1290

16

O575

 

1990

 

CRIBBEN

RACHEL S.

MOUJAHID

FULHAM

 

391

12

O330

 

1991

 

CRIBBEN

SHANE

BECKMAN

HAVERING

 

391

13

OO40

 

1991

 

CRIBBEN

SHANE

BEDFORD

HAVERING

 

391

13

OO40

 

1991

 

CRIBBEN

GINA

BRADLEY

I. O. W.

 

1191

20

1255

 

1991

 

CRIBBEN

JINA

BRADLEY

I. O. W.

 

1191

20

1255

 

1991

 

CRIBBEN

CARMEL

CONSTERDINE

EXETER

 

593

21

1090

 

1993

 

CRIBBEN

ALAN L.

GILHAM

DOVER

 

793

16

1123

 

1993

 

CRIBBEN

LISA J.

FARMER

DOVER

 

993

16

1124

 

1993

 

CRIBBEN

JAMES H.

GORDON

DOVER

 

1193

16

O586

 

1993

 

Name

First Name

Maiden Name

Registration District

DIS. No

Month

Page

ENT

S. Code

YEAR

 

CRIBBEN

CHRISTINA A.

MATHEWS

TORBAY

422

DEC

O569

208

R1

1994

 

CRIBBEN

ALAN L.

COOPER

DOVER

563

AUG

O515

212

RA

1996

 

CRIBBEN

JAMES J.

WILLIAMS

HATFIELD

532

AUG

O649

200

R1B

1997

 

CRIBBEN

GILLIAN

EDWARDS

ASHFD WT SHP

558

MAY

O539

190

RC

2000

 

CRIBBEN

RUSSELL J.

CUMBERS

SUTTON

254

AUG

OO12

O71

C2

2001

 

CRIBBEN

ROBERT J.

MAGUIRE

THAN WTH DOV

575

JUL

O999

O2O

AD82

2002

 

CRIBBEN

KEVAN A.

FLYNN

KENT

564

MAY

1214

O77

RX1

2003

 

CRIBBEN

BARBARA I.

FOX

KENT

564

OCT

O2O7

104

CM48

2004

 

CRIBBEN

JUNE C.

PROUT

BIRKENHEAD

O37

OCT

O5O9

O48

RA

2004

 

CRIBBEN

STEPHEN D.

COLES

BRENTWOOD

466

JUN

O764

108

RA

2005

 

CRIBBEN

DAVID M.

BUTLER

OXFORDSHIRE

695

AUG

O696

O29

R1D

2005

 

CRIBBEN

MICHAEL A.

SIMPSON

TAUNTON

724

MAY

93

216

R1B

2006

 

CRIBBEN

LAURA A,

CROSS

KENT

564

AUG

1025

50

RG4

2007

 

CRIBBEN

CARLY A.

BRYNE

KENT

564

JUN

269

11

CS111

2008

 

CRIBBEN

JAMIE W.

PREBBLE

KENT

564

OCT

153

42

CD44

2008

 

CRIBBEN

JULIE A.

LETCHFORD

BRENTWOOD

466

AUG

1137

220

C19

2008

 

Name

First Name

Maiden Name

Registration District

 

 

Vol

Page

 

Year

Qtr

CRIBBENS

WILLIAM

 

ISLE OF THANET

 

5

683

 

1848

DEC

CRIBBENS

GEORGE

 

ISLE OF THANET

 

 

5

598

 

1848

JUN

CRIBBENS

CHARLES EDWARD

 

THANET

 

 

2A

1074

 

1863

JUN

CRIBBENS

WILLIAM GEORGE 

 

St. SAVIOUR

 

 

1D

151

 

1874

JUN

CRIBBENS

ANN MARIA

 

THANET

 

 

2A

1068

 

1886

MAR

CRIBBENS

MINNIE LAURA

 

THANET

 

 

2A

1701

 

1890

DEC

CRIBBENS

CHARLES EDWARD

 

THANET

 

 

2A

1773

 

1893

DEC

CRIBBENS

ROSE

 

MUTFORD

 

 

4A

1538

 

1895

JUN

CRIBBENS

FREDERICK GEORGE

 

MARYLEBONE

 

 

1A

1208

 

1897

JUN

CRIBBENS

CHARLES HENRY

 

THANET

 

 

2A

1837

 

1898

SEP

CRIBBENS

CHARLOTTE THOMPSON

 

MUTFORD

 

 

4A

2242

 

1899

DEC

CRIBBENS

FREDERICK GEORGE

 

MUTFORD

 

 

4A

1892

 

1899

JUN

CRIBBENS

GEORGINA ANN

 

THANET

 

 

2A

1999

 

1899

SEP

CRIBBENS

FRANCIS JAMES

 

THANET

 

 

2A

2145

 

1901

DEC

CRIBBENS

JOHN MARTIN

 

SCULCOATES

 

 

9D

285

 

1901

JUN

CRIBBENS

ETHEL MARGARET

 

ROMFORD

 

 

4A

724

 

1910

JUN

CRIBBENS

AMY F.

 

GREENWICH

 

 

1D

2051

 

1911

SEP

CRIBBENS

JAMES C.

GOATER

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

48

 

1913

SEP

CRIBBENS

WILLIAM H.

DENNY

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

353

 

1913

SEP

CRIBBENS

CHARLES E.

SIMPSON

THANET

 

 

2A

3113

 

1915

DEC

CRIBBENS

ADA J.

CAIL

GREENWICH

 

 

1D

2695

 

1915

JUN

CRIBBENS

HILDA

HOFFMEYER

GREENWICH

 

 

1D

1845

 

1916

DEC

CRIBBENS

WALTER W.

BERRY

THANET

 

 

2A

2156

 

1916

MAR

CRIBBENS

CHARLES E.

COLLINS

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

291

 

1918

JUN

CRIBBENS

ARTHUR E.

RIDGEWELL

GREENWICH

 

 

1D

2215

 

1920

DEC

CRIBBENS

VIOLET E.

DONOGHUE

GREENWICH

 

 

1D

1914

 

1921

DEC

CRIBBENS

LAURA

PEARCE

GREENWICH

 

 

1D

1205

 

1922

MAR

CRIBBENS

HENRY A.

BERRY

THANET

 

 

2A

2464

 

1923

DEC

CRIBBENS

FREDERICK J. C.

MACKAY

KENSINGTON

 

 

1A

477

 

1924

SEP

CRIBBENS

JOHN A.

PENNY

SCULCOATES

 

 

9D

331

 

1924

SEP

CRIBBENS

EVA G.

BAYARD

WEST HAM

 

 

4A

377

 

1925

JUN

CRIBBENS

DORIS L.

WILLIAMS

St. COLUMB

 

 

5C

161

 

1927

SEP

CRIBBENS

LILY M.

BOWMAN

SCULCOATES

 

 

9D

314

 

1928

JUN

CRIBBENS

FREDERICK G.

MARTIN

THANET

 

 

2A

3113

 

1928

SEP

CRIBBENS

EVELYN M.

OLIVER

LEICESTER

 

 

7A

725

 

1929

DEC

CRIBBENS

GEORGE T.

O'LEARY

THANET

 

 

2A

2805

 

1929

DEC

CRIBBENS

HILDA J.

TAYLOR

THANET